vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

VANCOUVER METRO SOCCER LEAGUE

2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

 DIVISION 2 'A'

 

 VMSL 'B' CUP CLICK HERE

 

Day 1

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 06/07/08

NK Hrvat 'A'

 1-1

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

 3-0

Saudi Arabia FC

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 0-2

Meraloma FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Caspian FC

 0-0

Norvan Saints

Cleveland Park North

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

B-United

 3-1

Green Devils 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 13/14/15

Saudi Arabia FC

 3-0

B' United

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

 4-4

FC Romania 'A'

Montgomery Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 2-3

NK Hrvat 'A'

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 1-0

Caspian FC

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

 2-0

GFC United Lions

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 20/21/22

GFC United Lions

 0-5

Rino’s Fury FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

 0-0

Norvan Saints

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Saudi Arabia FC

 1-1

Green Devils 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

B-United

2-1

Meraloma SC ‘A’

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

DAY 03

Caspian FC

 2-2

NK Hrvat 'A'

Sutherland School turf

Sun/ 5:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 27/28/29

NK Hrvat 'A'

 5-1

GFC United Lions

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

 0-0

Saudi Arabia FC

Montgomery Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 0-3

Caspian FC

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 0-0

FC Romania 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

 2-0

B' United

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 04/05/06

B' United

 2-4

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

 3-0

NK Hrvat 'A'

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 0-5

Caspian FC

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Saudi Arabia FC

 0-0

Norvan Saints

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

 1-1

Green Devils 'A'

Montgomery Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 11/12/13

NK Hrvat 'A'

 3-4

B-United

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 2-2

GFC United Lions

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Caspian FC

 0-4

FC Romania 'A'

Cleveland Park North

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 0-2

Saudi Arabia FC

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

 0-4

Meraloma FC 'A'

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:30 pm

Day 7

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 18/19/20

B' United

1-2

Caspian FC

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

Saudi Arabia FC

2-1

NK Hrvat 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

3-1

GFC United Lions

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

0-2

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Connaught Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

4-0

Green Devils 'A'

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 25/26/27

NK Hrvat 'A'

 2-1

Meraloma FC 'A'

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 0-1

B-United

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

1-2 

FC Romania 'A'

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Caspian FC

 3-0

Saudi Arabia FC

Cleveland Park North

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 2-1

Norvan Saints

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 9

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

 January 29

B’ United

0-3

FC Romania ‘A’

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 1-2

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Norvan Saints

 2-0

NK Hrvat 'A'

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

February 15

Saudi Arabia FC

1-1

GFC United Lions

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

February 22

Meraloma FC 'A'

        1-1

Caspian FC

Connaught East Centre

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 08/09/10

Saudi Arabia FC

0-1

FC Romania 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

0-1

GFC United Lions

Connaught East Centre

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

1-0

NK Hrvat 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

1-1

Caspian FC

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

Green Devils FC 'A'

1-4

B-United

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 15/16/17

B' United

 4-2

Saudi Arabia FC

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 'A'

 1-2

Green Devils 'A'

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 0-0

Norvan Saints

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

 5-0

Meraloma FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

Caspian FC

 1-3

Rino Fury FC 'A'

McCartney Creek

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 22/23/24

NK Hrvat 'A'

 0-2

Caspian FC

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

 2-0

B' United

Connaught East Centre

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 1-0

Saudi Arabia FC

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 1-0

GFC United Lions

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

 0-0

FC Romania 'A'

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 27/29/30

B' United

 2-2

Norvan Saints

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

Saudi Arabia FC

 2-5

Meraloma FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

 2-0

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 2-0

NK Hrvat 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

Dec 01

Caspian FC

 2-1

Green Devils 'A'

Cleveland Park North

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Dec 06/07/08

NK Hrvat 'A'

 2-6

FC Romania 'A'

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 3-2

B' United

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

 1-5

Saudi Arabia FC

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

February 16

Green Devils 'A'

0-1

Meraloma FC 'A'

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 2:00pm

March 16

Caspian FC

 2-1

GFC United Lions

Sutherland School turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Dec 13/14/15

Saudi Arabia FC

 2-4

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

 1-0

Norvan Saints

Connaught East Centre

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

 3-0

Caspian FC

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 4-2

Green Devils 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 12

B' United

0-3

NK Hrvat 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

NK Hrvat 'A'

 4-2

Saudi Arabia FC

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 3-1 

FC Romania 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Caspian FC

 1-1

B' United

McCartney Creek park

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 2-1

Norvan Saints

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 3-0

Meraloma FC 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 08

B' United

 0-5

GFC United Lions

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

Jan 10/11/12

FC Romania 'A'

4-0

Green Devils 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Saudi Arabia FC

 5-3

Caspian FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'A'

 1-3

NK Hrvat 'A'

Memorial South turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

Norvan Saints

 1-3

Rino Fury FC 'A'

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 17/18/19

NK Hrvat 'A'

 1-1

Norvan Saints

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 2-1

Saudi Arabia FC

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

FC Romania 'A'

2-0

B' United

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 Pm

 

Caspian FC

 1-2

Meraloma FC 'A'

Sutherland School Turf

Sun/ 5:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 0-0

Green Devils 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Make Up Games

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

NK Hrvat 'A'

 4-2

Saudi Arabia FC

Van Tech School Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

GFC United Lions

 3-1 

FC Romania 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Caspian FC

 1-1

B' United

McCartney Creek park

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Green Devils 'A'

 2-1

Norvan Saints

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Rino Fury FC 'A'

 3-0

Meraloma FC 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm