vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

VANCOUVER METRO SOCCER LEAGUE

2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

 DIVISION 2 'B'

 

 VMSL 'B' CUP CLICK HERE

 

Day 1

Home

 Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 06/07/08

Tanoa FC

 2-2

Norvan Lions 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

1-2 

Bombastic FC 'A'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

13th. Legion FC

 5-0

El Salvador

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Albania FC

 0-4

Burnaby Old Boys

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

 0-2

S Delta Royals 'A'

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 13/14/15

S Delta Royals 'A'

 1-2

Tanoa FC

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Burnaby Old Boys

  0-3 

13th. Legion FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

 2-1

Bosna SC

China Creek Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

El Salvador

 2-6

Harps n' Roos

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

 11-2

Albania FC

Confederation Turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 20/21/22

13th. Legion FC

 2-1

Norvan Lions 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

 3-1

Burnaby Old Boys

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

 1-2

S Delta Royals 'A'

China Creek Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Albania FC

 0-3

Tanoa FC

Byrne Creek School Turf

Sun/6:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

 3-1

El Salvador

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep. 227/28/29

S Delta Royals 'A'

 7-0

Albania FC

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Burnaby Old Boys

 0-0

Bosna SC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

El Salvador

 0-2

Bombastic FC 'A'

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

 3-4

Harps n' Roos

Confederation Turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm

DAY 04

Tanoa FC

       0-3 D

13th. Legion FC

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 04/05/06

13th. Legion FC

3-0 D

Albania FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

4-0

Burnaby Old Boys

China Creek Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

3-0

Tanoa FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

El Salvador

2-2

S Delta Royals 'A'

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

0-3

Norvan Lions 'A'

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 11/12/13

S Delta Royals 'A'

 0-1

13th. Legion FC

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Tanoa FC

 4-0

Bosna SC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Burnaby Old Boys

 1-2

El Salvador

Van Tech School Turf

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Albania FC

 0-1

Harps n' Roos

Byrne Creek School Turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

 1-3

Bombastic FC 'A'

Confederation Turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 7

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 18/19/20

Burnaby Old Boys

0-3

S Delta Royals 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

3-0

Tanoa FC

China Creek Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

2-0

13th. Legion FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

El Salvador

3-3

Norvan Lions 'A'

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

1-3

Albania FC

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 25/26/27

S Delta Royals 'A'

 1-1

Harps n' Roos

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

13th. Legion FC

 0-2

Bosna SC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Tanoa FC

 2-0

El Salvador

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Albania FC

 2-0

Bombastic FC 'A'

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 7:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

 3-0

Burnaby Old Boys

Confederation Turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 9

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 01/02/03

Burnaby Old Boys

 1-1

Tanoa FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bosna SC

 1-2

Harps n' Roos

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

March 09

El Salvador

 4-1

Albania FC

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

February 28

S Delta Royals 'A'

 6-1

Norvan Lions 'A'

Winskill Park 

Fri/ 8:30 pm

March 01

Bombastic FC 'A'

2-3

13th. Legion FC

Bby. Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 08/09/10

S Delta Royals 'A'

1-1

Bosna SC

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

3-2

Harps n' Roos

China Creek Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Burnaby Old Boys

4-0

Albania FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

El Salvador

1-1

13th. Legion FC

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

1-0

 Tanoa FC

Confederation Turf

 Mon/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 15/16/17

Tanoa FC

 1-1

S Delta Royals 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

13th. Legion FC

 2-0

Burnaby Old Boys

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

 4-1

El Salvador

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Albania FC

 3-2

Norvan Lions 'A'

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

 0-4

Bombastic FC 'A'

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 22/23/24

S Delta Royals 'A'

 5-2

Bombastic FC 'A'

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Burnaby Old Boys

 0-2

Harps n' Roos

Bby. Central High School

Sat/ 12:00 pm

 

Tanoa FC

 1-0

Albania FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

El Salvador

 5-0

Bosna SC

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 10

Norvan Lions 'A'

 0-2

13th. Legion FC

Confederation turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 29/30

13th. Legion FC

 1-1

Tanoa FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

0-0

El Salvador

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

 2-2

Norvan Lions 'A'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

Dec-01

Albania FC

 3-3

S Delta Royals 'A'

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

 2-1

Burnaby Old Boys

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Dec 06/07/08

S Delta Royals 'A'

 2-1

El Salvador

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Burnaby Old Boys

 0-5

Bombastic FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Albania FC

 1-1

13th. Legion FC

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

March 17

Norvan Lions 'A'

   3-0 D

Bosna SC

Confederation Turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm

March 01

Tanoa FC

 0-4

Harps n' Roos

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Dec 13/14/15

13th. Legion FC

 1-3

S Delta Royals 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bombastic FC 'A'

 6-1

Norvan Lions 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

 7-2

Albania FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

El Salvador

3-0

Burnaby Old Boys

Jericho turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Bosna SC

1-5

Tanoa FC

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

S Delta Royals 'A'

 4-1

Burnaby Old Boys

Winskill Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Tanoa FC

1-6

Bombastic FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

13th. Legion FC

 0-1

Harps n' Roos

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1.30 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

 0-1

El Salvador

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1.30 pm

 

Albania FC

4-2

Bosna SC

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

  Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 10/11/12

Burnaby Old Boys

 1-3

Norvan Lions 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Bosna SC

 0-3

13th. Legion FC

Van Tech School Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

February 15

Bombastic FC 'A'

6-0

Albania FC

China Creek Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

February 16

El Salvador

1-1

Tanoa FC

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 08

Harps n' Roos

 7-0

S Delta Royals 'A'

Point Grey turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Jan 17/18/19

Tanoa FC

 2-1

Burnaby Old Boys

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

13th. Legion FC

 2-2

Bombastic FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Harps n' Roos

 9-0

Bosna SC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Albania FC

 2-3

El Salvador

Byrne Creek School turf

Sun/ 7:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions 'A'

 2-3

S Delta Royals 'A'

Confederation Turf

Mon/ 8:00 pm