vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

VANCOUVER METRO SOCCER LEAGUE

2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION 3 “A”

 

 VMSL 'B' CUP CLICK HERE

 

 

Day 1

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 06/07/08

Vancouver Strikers

 0-1

PCOV Europa

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 5-3

KLM Storm

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

 2-5

Ante-Up United

Adanac Park West

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

3-5

Vancouver Chaos

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

 0-7

Strathcona United

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 1-3

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 13/14/15

Vancouver Chaos

 5-3

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

Strathcona United

 5-0

Friends United

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

PCOV Europa

 1-3

Guildford FC 'A'

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

KLM Storm

 5-0

Pacifica WTFC

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Ante-Up United

 5-2

FC Serbia United

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

 3-4

Vancouver Strikes

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 20/21/22

Vancouver Strikers

4-4

Vancouver Chaos

Jericho Park turf

Sat/ 4;00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 3-0

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

 1-3

PCOV Europa

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

February 09

FC Serbia United

4-0

KLM Storm

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

0-6 

Ante-Up United

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 0-3 D

Strathcona United

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 27/28/29

Vancouver Chaos

 2-5

Strathcona United

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

PCOV Europa

 6-0

FC Serbia United

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikes

 3-2

Guildford FC 'A'

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

KLM Storm

 3-1

Friends United

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Ante-Up United

 5-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Memorial South NE Grass

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

 12-0

Pacifica WTFC

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 04/05/06

Strathcona United

0-3

Ante-Up United

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

0-5

Vancouver Strikes

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3:30 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

1-2

Vancouver Chaos

Kjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

0-2

KLM Storm

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

1-2

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

1-1

PCOV Europa

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 11/12/13

Vancouver Chaos

 3-2

Ante-Up United

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

KLM Storm

 0-6

Strathcona United

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

PCOV Europa

 4-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikers

 3-0

FC Serbia United

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 2-0

Pacifica WTFC

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

 4-0

Friends United

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 7

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 18/19/20

Strathcona United

2-3

PCOV Europa

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

2-4

Vancouver Chaos

Adanac Park West

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Ante-Up United

5-0

KLM Storm

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

2-5

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

1-0

Guildford FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

0-8

Vancouver Strikes

McCartney Park grass

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 25/26/27

Vancouver Chaos

3-1

KLM Storm

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

PCOV Europa

 5-0

Ante-Up United

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikers

 3-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 5-1

Friends United

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

 1-6

FC Serbia United

Adanac Park West

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

 3-2

Strathcona United

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

           

Day 9

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 01/02/03

Strathcona United

 2-0

Vancouver Strikers

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Ante-Up United

 0-3

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

 2-1

Vancouver Chaos

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 15

Friends United

 1-5

Pacifica WTFC

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

March 15

KLM Storm

 3-2

PCOV Europa

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

March 16

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 0-3

Guildford FC 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 08/09/10

Pacifica WTFC

0-5

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 Burnaby Lake West #2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

2-0

KLM Storm

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikers FC

1-2

Ante-Up United

Memorial South Turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

7-0

Friends United

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Vancouver Chaos

2-2

PCOV Europa

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

DAY 10

Guildford FC 'A'

2-1

Strathcona United

Hjorth turf #2

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

 Nov 15/16/17

PCOV Europa

 2-2

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

KLM Storm

 0-3

Vancouver Strikes

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Ante-Up United

 0-2

Guildford FC 'A'

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 1-5

FC Serbia United

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 2-5

Vancouver Chaos

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

Strathcona United

5-1

Pacifica WTFC

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 22/23/24

Vancouver Chaos

 0-2

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

Strathcona United

 1-4

FC Serbia United

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

PCOV Europa

 2-2

Vancouver Strikers

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

KLM Storm

 0-2

Guildford FC 'A'

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Ante-Up United

 4-2

Pacifica WTFC

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 1-0

Friends United

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 30

Pacifica WTFC

 2-4

KLM Storm

Memorial South Grass

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 2-2

PCOV Europa

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikers

 3-1

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

Dec 01

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 0-3

Vancouver Chaos

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

 5-4

Ante-Up United

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 1-5

Strathcona United

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Dec 06/07/08

Vancouver Chaos

 0-5

Vancouver Strikers

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

Strathcona United

 7-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

KLM Storm

 0-10

FC Serbia United

Jericho turf field

Sat/ 4:00 pm

February 08

Ante-Up United

5-1

Friends United

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

March 09

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

               3-1

Guildford FC 'A'

Van Tech School turf

     Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 29

PCOV Europa

2-1

Pacifica WTFC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Dec 13/14/15

Strathcona United

 7-2

Vancouver Chaos

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

1-6

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Van Tech Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 1-4

Vancouver Strikers

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 0-5

Ante-Up United

Memorial South Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

 0-1

PCOV Europa

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 3-4

KLM Storm

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

February 07

Vancouver Chaos

1-3

Guildford FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

March 08

PCOV Europa

 3-0 D

Friends United

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

March 08

KLM Storm

 8-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Memorial South turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

March 08

Ante-Up United

 0-3 D

Strathcona United

Memorial South turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 08

Vancouver Strikers

 3-0 D

Pacifica WTFC

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 16

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

     1-4

FC Serbia United

Bby. Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 10/11/12

Strathcona United

 3-2

KLM Storm

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

0-4

Guildford FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

 2-5

Vancouver Strikers

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 1-2

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

McCartney Pk grass

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 15

Ante-Up United

 3-1

Vancouver Chaos

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00 pm

DAY 17

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 1-7

PCOV Europa

Memorial South turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 15

Vancouver Chaos

 3-1

Pacifica WTFC

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

Jan 17/18/19

PCOV Europa

 3-3

Strathcona United

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 7-3

FC Serbia United

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikers

 8-1

Friends United

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

KLM Storm

 2-2

Ante-Up United

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

4-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 19

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

Strathcona United

 3-2

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

KLM Storm

 2-2

Vancouver Chaos

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Ante-Up United

 1-3

PCOV Europa

Memorial South NE Grass

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 1-5

Vancouver Strikers

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

FC Serbia United

 3-0

Pacifica WTFC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 0-6

Guildford FC 'A'

Sutherland Sch. Turf

Sun/ 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 20

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

 

Vancouver Chaos

               1-3

FC Serbia United

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

March 15

Vancouver Strikers

 5-1

Strathcona United

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

DIV 3 ‘A’

Pacifica WTFC

3-4

Friends United

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

DIV 3 ‘A’

Guildford FC 'A'

 3-0 D

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/6:00 pm

DIV 3 ‘A’

PCOV Europa

 1-0

KLM Storm

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

DIV 3 ‘A’

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

 4-0

Ante-Up United

Bby. Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 21

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

February 01

KLM Storm

1-2

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

Kensington Park South

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Strathcona United

 1-2

Guildford FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

PCOV Europa

 2-1

Vancouver Chaos

Beaconsfield Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

 1-3

Pacifica WTFC

Adanac Park West

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Friends United

 0-6

FC Serbia United

McCartney Park

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 29

Ante-Up United

1-1

Vancouver Strikers

Memorial South turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

FEB 28-MARCH

01/02, 2014

   

Day 22

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

 

Vancouver Chaos

 7-2

Friends United

Jericho Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Pacifica WTFC

 0-5

Strathcona United

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Guildford FC 'A'

 3-2

Ante-Up United

Hjorth Turf # 2

Sat/8:00 pm

 

Vancouver Strikers

 8-1

KLM Storm

Jericho Park Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 29

FC Serbia United

 7-0

Vanc. Athletic Celtic

Van Tech turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

April 02

Falconetti's East Side 'A'

 2-6

PCOV Europa

Trillium Turf East

Wed/ 8:00 pm

           
   

PLAY OFF

GAME  APRIL 05, 2014

   
 

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

 

Snipers FC

1-2 OT

Guildford FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

VMSL 2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

DIVISION 3 “B”  

 

 VMSL 'B' CUP CLICK HERE

 

Day 1

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 06/07/08

Bowen Island FC

3-0

Twin Arrows

Inter River # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

7-0

Esteghlal FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Snipers FC

7-1

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Signmaster FC

2-4

Uncle Fatih

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

NorWest United

0-3

West Van Royals

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

2-5

Vancouver Greencaps

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 13/14/15

Esteghlal FC

0-5

Snipers FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

West Van Royals

1-2

Astro FC 'A'

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Uncle Fatih

0-5

Vancouver Greencaps

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

2-4

NorWest United

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Twin Arrows

0-2

Cosmos SC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Signmasters FC

3-2

Bowen Island FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 20/21/22

Bowen Island FC

3-0 D

Uncle Fatih

Inter River # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

4-1

Signmaster FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Snipers FC

4-0

Twin Arrows

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

3-0

West Van Royals

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

NorWest United

0-3

Esteghlal FC

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

2-5

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Sep 27/28/29

Uncle Fatih

1-3

West Van Royals

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

0-7

Vancouver Greencaps

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Bowen Island FC

3-1

Cosmos SC

Inter River # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Twin Arrows

3-2

NorWest United

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Esteghlal FC

1-2

Astro FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Signmasters FC

0-4

Snipers FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 04/05/06

West Van Royals

4-2

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Snipers FC

0-1

Bowen Island FC

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

10-5

Esteghlal FC

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

1-4

Twin Arrows

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

NorWest United

0-1

Signmasters FC

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

3-1

Uncle Fatih

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 11/12/13

Uncle Fatih

0-3

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Bowen Island FC

6-1

NorWest United

Cleveland Park North

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

1-5

Snipers FC

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Esteghlal FC

4-1

West Van Royals

Memorial South Turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Twin Arrows

2-3

Vancouver Greencaps

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Signmaster FC

1-1

Astro FC 'A'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 7

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 18/19/20

West Van Royals

3-0

Twin Arrows

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

6-1

Esteghlal FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Snipers FC

12-1

Uncle Fatih

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

5-1

Signmasters FC

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

4-0

Bowen Island FC

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

NorWest United

1-1

Cosmos SC

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Oct 25/26/27

Uncle Fatih

3-0

Esteghlal FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Bowen Island FC

0-2

Vancouver Greencaps

Inter River # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

2-3

Astro FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Snipers FC

4-2

NorWest United

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Twin Arrows FC

3-2

Cliff Sr. Cobra

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Signmaster FC

2-3

West Van Royals

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 9

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

2-0

Signmasters FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

2-2

Cosmos SC

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Esteghlal FC

2-4

Twin Arrows

Memorial South turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

NorWest United

2-1

Uncle Fatih FC

Montgomery Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

1-5

Snipers FC

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

February 22

West Van Royals

 2-2

Bowen Island FC

Ambleside Park ‘F’

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 08/09/10

Uncle Fatih FC

0-2

Twin Arrows FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Bowen Island FC

0-1

Cliff Sr. Cobra

Windsor Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

2-1

West Van Royals

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Snipers FC

1-1

Vancouver Greencaps

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Signmaster FC

1-1

Esteghlal FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

NorWest United

1-7

Astro FC 'A'

Memorial South NE Grass

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 15/16/17

West Van Royals

0-4

Snipers FC

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

1-4

Cosmos SC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

12-0

NorWest United

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Twin Arrows

3-1

Signmasters FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

4-2

Uncle Fatih

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

Esteghlal FC

1-0

Bowen Island FC

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 22/23/24

Uncle Fatih

6-4

Signmasters FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

West Van Royals

1-1

NorWest United

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

3-0

Astro FC 'A'

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

1-5

Snipers FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 6.00 pm

 

Twin Arrows

1-3

Bowen Island FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Esteghlal FC

1-2

Cosmos SC

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Nov 30

Cosmos SC

1-0

Twin Arrows

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Bowen Island FC

1-1

Signmasters FC

Inter River # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Snipers FC

7-1

Esteghlal FC

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

7-0

Uncle Fatih

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

Dec 01

Astro FC 'A'

1-1

West Van Royals

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

NorWest United

3-1

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Dec 06/07/08

Uncle Fatih

4-2

Bowen Island FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

2-4

Astro FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Twin Arrows

0-7

Snipers FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Esteghlal FC

1-2

NorWest United

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

March 09

Signmasters FC

       1-3

Cosmos SC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

April 02

West Van Royals

2-5

Vancouver Greencaps

Ambleside "E"

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Dec 13/14/15

NorWest United

1-7

Twin Arrows

Memorial South NE

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

West Van Royals

1-2

Uncle Fatih

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Snipers FC

7-0

Signmasters FC

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

6-2

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

7-0

Esteghlal FC

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

Cosmos SC

2-1

Bowen Island FC

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

February 15

Uncle Fatih

1-3

Cosmos SC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

February 16

Signmasters FC

4-3

NorWest United

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

March 07

Esteghlal FC

 1-6

Vancouver Greencaps

Bby. Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

March 08

Bowen Island FC

 0-6

Snipers FC

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

March 08

Cliff Sr. Cobras

 3-0

West Van Royals

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

February 22

Twin Arrows

 0-3 D

Astro FC ‘A’

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 10/11/12

Cliff Sr. Cobras

2-2

Uncle Fatih

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

West Van Royals

2-1

Esteghlal FC

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

6-1

Twin Arrows

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Snipers FC

5-1

Cosmos SC

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

4-0

Signmasters FC

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

March 23

NorWest United

 2-1

Bowen Island FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 17/18/19

Uncle Fatih

0-6

Snipers FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cosmos SC

0-1

NorWest United

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Bowen Island FC

0-7

Astro FC 'A'

Inter River # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Twin Arrows

2-3

West Van Royals

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

Esteghlal FC

1-3

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Signmasters FC

1-8

Vancouver Greencaps

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 19

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

West Van Royals

3-2

Signmasters FC

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

 

Cliff Sr. Cobras

2-2

Twin Arrows

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

 

Vancouver Greencaps

7-0

Bowen Island FC

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Esteghlal FC

7-0

Uncle Fatih

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

Astro FC 'A'

1-2

Cosmos SC

Cariboo School Turf

Sun/ 1:00 pm

 

NorWest United

1-5

Snipers FC

Memorial South NE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 20

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

February 02

Signmasters FC

0-3 D

Cliff Sr. Cobras

Hillcrest Park East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

February 16

Twin Arrows

1-2

Esteghlal FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00pm

February 22

Uncle Fatih

 1-0

NorWest United

Andy Livingstone East

Sat/ 12:00pm

March 15

Bowen Island FC

 1-4

West Van Royals

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 2:00 pm

March 15

Snipers FC

 3-1

Astro FC 'A'

Point Grey Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 20

Cosmos SC

 0-6

Vancouver Greencaps

Jericho Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 21

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

February 15

Cliff Sr. Cobras

7-0

Bowen Island FC

Burnaby Lake West # 2

Sat/ 3.30 pm

March 01

West Van Royals

 0-6

Cosmos SC

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 12:00pm

March 01

Vancouver Greencaps

 2-1

Snipers FC

Trillium Turf West

Sat/ 4:00 pm