vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

 

2013-2014 Divisional Setup

PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION 1

Columbus FC ‘A’-

AC Campobasso-

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves ‘A’-

Ajyal Tigers-

Croatia SC ‘A’-  

Akal FC-

EDC FC Burnaby "A"-

Binger’s Army-

ICST Pegasus-

Gastown FC ‘A’-  

Inter FC-

GN Sporting Club-

Langley FC Hurricanes- 4

Richmond FC Hibernians ‘A’-

Norvan Pacific ‘A’-

Rino's Vancouver SC "A"-

Rovers CCBTU ‘A’-  

Sarajevo FC -

Surrey United Firefighters-

Serbian White Eagles-

West Van FC ‘A’-

Shaheen FC "A"-

Westside FC ‘A’-

Vancouver Olympics-

 

DIVISION 2

 

GROUP 'A'

GROUP 'B'

GROUP 'C'

‘B’ United-

13th Legion FC-

Dasmesh FC Tigers-

Caspian FC-

Albania FC-

Euro FC-

FC Romania "A"-

Bombastic SC "A"-

Lobbans FC ‘A’-

GFC United Lions-

Bosna SC-

Metropolitan ‘A’-

Green Devils ‘A’-

Burnaby Old Boys-

PCOV Benfica-

Meraloma FC ‘A’-

El Salvador-

Punjab Hurricanes-

NK Hrvat ‘A’-

Harps n’ Roos-

Richmond Olympics ‘A’-

Norvan Saints-

Norvan Lions "A"-

South Delta Rangers ‘A’-

Rino Fury FC ‘A’-

South Delta Royals ‘A’-

Unicorns FC-

Saudi Arabia FC-

Tanoa FC-

Vancouver United ‘A’-

 

DIVISION 3

 

GROUP 'A'

GROUP 'B'

Ante-Up United-

Astro FC ‘A’-

Falconetti’s East Side ‘A’

Bowen Island FC -

FC Serbia-

Cliff Sr. Cobra -

Friends United-

Cosmos SC -

Guildford FC ‘A”-

Esteghlal FC -

KLM Storm-

NorWest United -

Pacifica WTFC-

Signmaster FC -

PCOV Europa-

Snipers -

Strathcona United-

Twin Arrows -

Vancouver Athletic Celtic-

Uncle Fatih FC -

Vancouver Chaos-

Vancouver Greencaps -

Vancouver Strikers

West Van Royals-

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION

 

CCBRT United ‘U-21’-

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Jr. Wolves-

Croatia SC ‘U-21’

EDC FC Burnaby'U-21"-

Guildford FC ‘U-21’-

Norvan FC ‘U-21’-

Richmond TSS Olympics 'U-21'-

Rino’s Vancouver SC ‘U-21’-

Surrey United ‘U-21’-

Vancouver United ‘U-21

West Van FC ‘U-21’-  

 

'CAT' DIVISIONS

 

GROUP 'A'

GROUP 'B'

AC Campo Sportivo

Astro FC ‘B’

Croatia SC Stallions ‘B’

Bombastic SC ‘B’

Gastown FC Stallions ‘B’

Guildford FC ‘B’ 

Lobbans  FC ‘B’  

Metro-Ford Wolves ‘B’

South Delta Royals ‘B’

Metropolitan ‘B’

Surrey United ‘B’

Richmond FC Olympics ‘B’

VanCo United

South Delta Rangers ‘B’

Westside FC ‘B’

WSD Musqueam Blues

 
MASTERS’ DIVISION

 

MASTERS' PREMIER DIVISION

MASTERS' DIVISION 1

Columbus FC ‘M-A’

Bombastic Classic

Croatia SC ‘M-A’

Burnaby Wolves

PCOV ‘M’     

KLM Alemania FC

PoCo Castilians

Meraloma SC ‘M-A’

Richmond FC Olympics ‘M’

Norvan Lions ‘M’

Romanian FC ‘M’

Rino’s Fury Bulldogs

Sapperton Rovers

SFU United

Shaheen FC ‘M’

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

West Van FC ‘M’

Westside FC Originals ‘A’

Westside FC ‘M-A’

WV Flying Horses

 

MASTERS’ DIVISION 2

Maplewood United

Eagles FC

Siaron

GFC C-Men United

Astro FC Legends

Vancouver Athletic Spurs

Sierra FC

North Coquitlam United

Croatia SC Stallions ‘M’

Surrey Dynamo

Falconetti’s East Side ‘M’

Green Devils FC ‘M’

 

OVER 40'S DIVISION

22nd Avenue Lions "B"-

Bombastic SC Jurassic-

Caribbean All-Stars-

Cliff Avenue Ashfords

Columbus FC "M-B"-

Covercrete FC

Dragons

Lordco Ajax-

Meraloma FC "M-B"-

NK Hrvat 1977-

PCOV Lusitanos

PCOV O-40's-

SFU Royals-

Westside FC Originals "B"-