vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

 

2013-2014 MASTERS’ ‘B’ CUP SCHEDULE

PRELIMINARY ROUND---FEBRUARY 07/08/09, 2014

GAMES

HOME

SCORES

AWAY

VENUE

DATE

M ‘B’ CUP Game 01

Surrey Dynamo

 4-1

N Coquitlam United Shooters

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Sun/ 8:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 02

NK Hrvat 1977

 1-2

Lordo Ajax

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 03

22nd Avenue Lions

 3-1

Caribbean All-Stars

Trillium Turf East

Fri/ 8:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 04

GFC United C-men

 1-3

SFU Royals

Trillium Turf West

Sun/ 10:00 am

M ‘B’ CUP Game 05

Vancouver Athletic Spurs

 2-0

Green Devils ‘M’

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUND OF

16-FEBRUARY 14/15/16,

 2014

 

GAMES

HOME

SCORES

AWAY

VENUE

DATE

M ‘B’ CUP Game 06

Croatia SC Stallions ‘M’

 2-1

Surrey Dynamo

Trillium Turf West

Fri/8:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 07

Meraloma ‘M-B’

 1-5

Sierra FC

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10.00 am

M ‘B’ CUP Game 08

PCOV ‘M-B’

 8-1

Lordo Ajax

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 12:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 09

Siaron FC

 1-5

Westside Originals ‘B’

Trillium Turf West

Sun/ 10:00 am

M ‘B’ CUP Game 10

Falconetti’s Eastside ‘M’

 3-1

22nd Avenue Lions

Andy Livingstone West

Fri/ 8:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 11

Astro Legends

 3-1 PK

Cliff Avenue Ashfords

Queen's Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 12

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

 2-1

SFU Royals

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 2:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 13

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 2-1

Vancouver Athletic Spurs

Memorial South Turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUARTER-

FINALS

FEBRUARY 26/28--MARCH

01/02, 2014

 

GAMES

HOME

SCORES

AWAY

VENUE

DATE

M ‘B’ CUP Game 14

Croatia SC Stallions ‘M’

3-2 PK

Sierra FC

Trillium Turf West

Fri/8:00 pm

M ‘B’ CUP Game 16

Falconetti’s Eastside ‘M’

3-0

Astro Legends

Andy Livingstone West

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUARTER-

FINALS

MARCH  05, 2014

 

 

GAMES

HOME

SCORES

AWAY

VENUE

DATE

M ‘B’ CUP Game 15

PCOV ‘M-B’

1-4

Westside Originals ‘B’

Memorial South Turf

Wed/ 8:00 pm  

M ‘B’ CUP Game 17

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

6-0

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Van Tech Turf  

Wed/ 9:00 pm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SEMI

FINALS

MARCH 16, 2014

 

 

GAMES

HOME

SCORES

AWAY

VENUE

DATE

M ‘B’ CUP Game 18

Croatia SC Stallions ‘M’

 2-0

Westside Originals ‘B’

Van tech turf Sun/ 11:00 am

M ‘B’ CUP Game 19

Falconetti’s Eastside ‘M’

 0-1 OT

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

Van tech turf Sun/ 1:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

MARCH 29, 2014

 

 

GAMES

HOME

SCORES

AWAY

VENUE

DATE

M ‘B’ CUP Game 20

Croatia SC Stallions ‘M’

 2-4

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

 Trillium Turf

 Sat/ 12:15pm

 

IMPORTANT NOTES

Ø  Home teams are always listed first.

Ø Home teams are reminded that it is their responsibility to prepare the field of play.

Ø Away teams are to change jerseys in case of a colour conflict.

Ø The officials’ fees are to be shared equally between the two teams.

Ø In case of a tie—except for the semi-finals and final—the result will be decided by penalty kicks.

Ø In the semi-finals and final, in a case of tie, two 15 minute halves of overtime will be played. If the game is still tied after overtime, the result will be decided by penalty kicks.

Ø The CAT system will NOT be in effect during Cup play.