vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

 

 

VANCOUVER METRO SOCCER LEAGUE

2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

 MASTERS DIVISION 1

MASTERS 'A' CUP CLICK HERE

 

Day 1

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Sep 06/07/08

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

 2-0

Rino's Fury WS Bulldogs

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Burnaby Wolves

 0-3

KLM Alemania FC

Burnaby LakeWest  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 3-2

WV Flying Horses

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 2-2

SFU United

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Bombastic FC Classic

 3-1

Norvan Lions "M"

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Sep 13/14/15

WV Flying Horses

 1-2

Westside FC Originals "A"

Ambleside ‘E’ Turf

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

SFU United

 1-3

Burnaby Wolves

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

 0-5

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

 1-0

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

KLM Alemania FC

 0-2

Bombastic FC Classic

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Sep 20/21/22

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 3-3

Norvan Lions "M"

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

 2-0

KLM Alemania FC

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

WV Flying Horses

 3-3

Rino's Fury WS Bulldogs

Ambleside ‘B’ Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

 3-2

SFU United

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 5-0

Burnaby Wolves

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Sep. 227/28/29

Burnaby Wolves

 6-3

WV Flying Horses

Burnaby LakeWest  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

SFU United

 3-3

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

 5-2

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 0-0

Bombastic FC Classic

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

KLM Alemania FC

 3-1

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Oct 04/05/06

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

1-2

SFU United

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

2-3

Westside FC Originals "A"

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

3-0

WV Flying Horses

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

1-1

Burnaby Wolves

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

1-2

KLM Alemania FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Oct 11/12/13

Burnaby Wolves

 2-5

Van. Utd. WS Rangers

Burnaby Lake West  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

SFU United

 5-0

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

WV Flying Horses

 3-3

Bombastic FC Classic

Ambleside Park 'D’

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 1-1

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

KLM Alemania FC

 2-1

Norvan Lions "M"

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 7

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Oct 18/19/20

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

8-4

Burnaby Wolves

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

4-0

Bombastic FC Classic

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

2-5

SFU United

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

1-2

Westside FC Originals "A"

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

KLM Alemania FC

0-4

WV Flying Horses

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Oct 25/26/27

Burnaby Wolves

 3-1

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

Burnaby Lake West  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

SFU United

 0-0

KLM Alemania FC

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

WV Flying Horses

 2-0

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

 1-3

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 4-1

Norvan Lions "M"

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 9

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Nov 01/02/03

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 1-3

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

 1-2 

Burnaby Wolves

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

February 22

WV Flying Horses

5-3

SFU United

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 2:00 pm

March 16

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

       2-4

Bombastic FC Classic

Andy Livingstone West

Sun/ 10:00 am

March 09

KLM Alemania FC

 0-0

Westside FC Originals "A"

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Nov 08/09/10

SFU United

0-5

Westside FC Originals "A"

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

0-3

Bombastic FC Classic

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

WV Flying Horses

1-2

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

0-0

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

KLM Alemania FC

2-0

Burnaby Wolves

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Nov 15/16/17

Burnaby Wolves

 0-1

SFU United

Burnaby Lake West  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 1-2

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

 3-3

Norvan Lions "M"

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

 3-2

KLM Alemania FC

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 1-1

WV Flying Horses

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Nov 22/23/24

SFU United

 0-0

Bombastic FC Classic

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

Burnaby Wolves

 1-0

Westside FC Originals "A"

Burnaby Lake West  # 4

Fri/ 8:0 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

 1-0

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

 0-2

WV Flying Horses

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

KLM Alemania FC

 2-2

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Nov 29/30

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 3-0

KLM Alemania FC

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

 0-2

SFU United

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

WV Flying Horses

 4-0

Burnaby Wolves

Ambleside Park 'F'

Sat/ 2:00 pm

Dec-01

Bombastic FC Classic

 2-2

Westside FC Originals "A"

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

 0-2

Norvan Lions "M"

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Dec 06/07/08

Burnaby Wolves

 1-3

Bombastic FC Classic

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

WV Flying Horses

1-0

Norvan Lions "M"

Ambleside Park 'D'

Sat/ 4:00 pm

February 02

Westside FC Originals "A"

1-0

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

February 02

KLM Alemania FC

6-1

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

February 28

SFU United

 1-4

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Dec 13/14/15

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 1-5

Westside FC Originals "A"

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

 2-1

Burnaby Wolves

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Norvan Lions "M"

 2-1

KLM Alemania FC

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

 4-1

WV Flying Horses

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

 1-1

SFU United

Andy Livingstone West

Sun/ 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

SFU United

 1-5

Norvan Lions "M"

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

WV Flying Horses

 3-6

KLM Alemania FC

Ambleside “F”

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

 2-3

Vancouver Utd. WS Rangers

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

 2-2

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 Jan 31

Burnaby Wolves

3-7

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Burnaby Lake West  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Jan 10/11/12

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

 3-1

Bombastic FC Classic

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

 2-2

WV Flying Horses

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

February 14

Norvan Lions "M"

 0-2

Westside FC Originals "A"

William Griffin Turf

Fri/ 9:00 pm

February 16

KLM Alemania FC

2-1

SFU United

Kensington Park South

Sun/ 12:00 pm

March 09

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

 1-1

Burnaby Wolves

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

 Scores 

Away

Park

Time

Jan 11/12/13

SFU United

 1-3

WV Flying Horses

Terry Fox Field-SFU

Fri/ 7:45 pm

 

Burnaby Wolves

 1-3

Norvan Lions "M"

Burnaby Lake West  # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Vanc. Utd. WS Rangers

 2-2

Meraloma SC 'M-A'

Point Grey Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Bombastic FC Classic

3-2

Rino's Fury Bulldogs

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Westside FC Originals "A"

2-0

KLM Alemania FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 10:00 am