vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

VANCOUVER METRO SOCCER LEAGUE

2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

 MASTERS Over 40's

MASTERS 'B' CUP CLICK HERE

Day 1

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

SEP 06/07/08

SFU Royals

 2-3

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 2-2

NK Hrvat 1977

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 0-1

Lordco Ajax

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

 4-2

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Covercrete FC

 2-2

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Port Moody M School

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

PCOV Lusitanos

 0-1

Dragons

Sapperton Park

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Columbus FC 'M-B'

 0-0

PCOV O 40's

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

SEP 13/14/15

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 4-1

PCOV Lusitanos

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

 1-7

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Dragons

 1-3

22nd Ave. Lions 'B'

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 0-0

Covercrete FC

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

PCOV O 40's

 4-0

Caribbean All Stars

Beaconsfield

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Lordco Ajax

 0-3

SFU Royals

Mundy Park

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 3-2

WS FC Originals 'B'

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

SEP 20-21-22

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

5-3

WS FC Originals ‘B’

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

SFU Royals

 2-5

PCOV ‘M-B’

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 3-0

PCOV Lusitanos

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

 3-8

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 1-0

NK Hrvat 1977

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Lordco Ajax

 2-2

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Mundy Park

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Covercrete FC

 3-1

Dragons

Port Moody M School

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

SEP 27/28/29

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 1-1

22nd Ave. Lions

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Dragons

 0-1

SFU Royals

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 3-2

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

 2-2

Caribbean All Stars

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 1-4

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

February 16

PCOV Lusitanos

3-0

Covercrete FC

Queen's Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 16

PCOV O 40's

 7-3

Lordco Ajax

Trillium Turf West

Sun/ 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

OCT 04/05/06

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

2-0

Dragons

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

SFU Royals

3-4

WS FC Originals 'B'

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

2-0

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Lordco Ajax

1-1

PCOV Lusitanos

Mundy Park

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Covercrete FC

1-4

22nd Ave. Lions

Port Moody M School

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Caribbean All Stars

2-3

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 PCOV O ‘M-B’

4-1

 Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Beaconsfield

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

OCT 11/12/13

22nd Ave. Lions

 3-1

PCOV O ‘M-B’

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Dragons

 0-3

NK Hrvat 1977

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 2-3

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

 2-2

Lordco Ajax

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Covercrete FC

 0-8

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Port Moody M School

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

 3-1

SFU Royals

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

March 09

PCOV Lusitanos

 3-3

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Queen's Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 7

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

OCT 18/19/20

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

1-0

22nd Ave. Lions

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

SFU Royals

2-0

Caribbean All Stars

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

6-1

PCOV Lusitanos

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

PCOV O 40's

2-1

WS FC Originals 'B'

Beaconsfield

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Lordco Ajax

1-8

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Mundy Park

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Bombastic SC Jurassic

3-0

Dragons

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

3-0

Covercrete FC

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

OCT 25/26/27

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 0-4

WS FC Originals 'B'

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Dragons FC

 3-2

Covercrete FC

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Lordco Ajax

 2-2

Caribbean All Stars

Mundy Park

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 2-1

SFU Royals

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

PCOV ‘M-B’

 1-1

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Beaconsfield

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

PCOV Lusitanos

 1-2

22nd Ave. Lions

Queens Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 2-0

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 9

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

NOV 01/02/03

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

 3-4

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 3-1

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

SFU Royals

 0-2

Lordco Ajax

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Columbus FC ‘M-B’

1-4

Dragons

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 3-4

PCOV O 40's

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

March 09

WS FC Originals 'B'

 4-4

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

March 23

Covercrete FC

 0-3 D

PCOV Lusitanos

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

NOV 08/09/10

22nd Ave. Lions

4-0

Covercrete FC

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Dragons

0-2

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

PCOV Lusitanos

1-1

Caribbean All Stars

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

PCOV ‘M-B'

3-0 D

SFU Royals

Beaconsfield

Rev. Nov 08

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

5-3

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Meraloma SC 'M-B'

1-3

Lordco Ajax

Connaught East Centre

Sun/ 10.00 am

 

Bombastic SC Jurassic

1-2

NK Hrvat 1977

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

NOV 15/16/17

Columbus FC 'M-B'

 6-1

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

SFU Royals

 1-2

22nd Ave. Lions

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 3-0

Dragons

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

Rev November 12

Lordco Ajax

 1-3

PCOV O 40's

Mundy Park

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

2-0 

WS FC Originals 'B'

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

Rev November 05

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

 1-0

PCOV Lusitanos

Bby. Lake west # 4

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Lordco Ajax

0-6

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Parkland School grass

Sun/ 12:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

NOV 22/23/24

Columbus FC 'M-B'

 4-0

Caribbean All Stars

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Dragons

 2-3

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 0-1

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 1-8

PCOV O 40's

Connaught East Centre

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

 1-1

SFU Royals

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

PCOV Lusitanos

 1-3

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

Queen's Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

March 30

Covercrete FC

1-3

Lordco Ajax

Heritage Woods S.S turf PM

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

NOV 27

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 2-0

PCOV Lusitanos

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

NOV 29

SFU Royals

 2-4

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 3-1

Dragons

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

PCOV O 40's

 9-0

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Beaconsfield

Sun/ 2:00 pm

DEC 01

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 0-1

Caribbean All Stars

Connaught East Centre

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Lordco Ajax

 0-1

WS FC Originals 'B'

Mundy Park # 3

Sun/ 12:00pm

February 23

Covercrete FC

0-3 D

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

DEC 04/06/08

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 1-1

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

5-0

Covercrete FC

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Dragons

 0-1

PCOV Lusitanos

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 5-0

SFU Royals

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 0-0

22nd Ave. Lions

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

March 23

WS FC Originals 'B'

 0-4

PCOV O 40's

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

DEC 13/14/15

Dragons

 2-2

WS FC Originals 'B'

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 1-3

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

PCOV O 40's

 5-1

PCOV Lusitanos

Beaconsfield

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 1-3

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

Connaught East Centre

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Covercrete FC

 0-4

Caribbean All Stars

Andy Livingstone West

Sun/ 1:00 pm

February 21

SFU Royals

2-0

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

March 21

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 7-1

Lordco Ajax

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 31

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 0-0

SFU Royals

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

 

Dragons

 1-2

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 1-2

PCOV O 40's

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

PCOV Lusitanos

 2-7

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Andy Livingstone East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

 2-1

Covercrete FC

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

Lordco Ajax

 3-0 D

22nd Ave. Lions

Mundy Park

Sun/ 12:00pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 2-0

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 08

Columbus FC 'M-B'

 5-2

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

Jan 10/12

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

 1-2

Lordco Ajax

Burnaby Lake West # 4

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

SFU Royals

 6-0

Covercrete FC

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

22nd Ave. Lions

 8-1

WS FC Originals 'B'

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Caribbean All Stars

 0-3

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

March 09

PCOV O 40's

3-0

Dragons

Van Tech School turf

Sun/ 12:00 pm

March 16

PCOV Lusitanos

 2-1

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

Queen's Park South

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 15

Columbus FC 'M-B'

 5-0

Bombastic SC Jurassic

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

Jan 17/19

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 2-2

SFU Royals

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

1-1

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

Connaught East Centre

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Lordco Ajax

7-1

Dragons

Mundy Park

Sun/ 12:00pm

 

Covercrete FC

0-6

PCOV O 40's

Port Moody School

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Caribbean All Stars

0-2

22nd Ave. Lions

Trillium Turf East

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

WS FC Originals 'B'

5-2

PCOV Lusitanos

Hillcrest East

Sun/ 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 19

Home

Scores

Away

Park

Time

Jan 22

Bombastic SC Jurassic

 2-2

PCOV O 40's

Van Tech School Turf

Wed/ 9:00 pm

Jan 24/26

Cliff Ave. Ashfords

 4-2

WS FC Originals 'B'

Trillium turf East

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

SFU Royals

 1-3

PCOV Lusitanos

Gates Turf # 2

Fri/ 9:00 pm

 

Dragons

 2-1

Caribbean All Stars

Jericho Park Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NK Hrvat 1977 'M'

 3-1

Lordco Ajax

Trillium Turf West

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Meraloma FC 'M-B'

 1-2

22nd Ave. Lions

Connaught East Centre

Sun/ 10:00 am

 

Covercrete FC

 1-5

Columbus FC 'M-B'

Port Moody School

Sun/ 12:00 pm