vmsl logo Vancouver Metro Soccer League
Advertisement

VANCOUVER METRO SOCCER LEAGUE

2013/14 PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

PREMIER DIVISION

IMPERIAL CUP CLICK HERE

 

Day 1

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 06/07/08

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 1-1

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Newton Athletic Park # 1

Sat/ 12:00 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 0-2

Westside FC 'A'

Newton Athletic Park # 4

Sat/ 12:00 pm

 

Croatia SC 'A'

 1-3

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Newton Athletic Park # 4

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

CCB-RT United 'A'

 4-1

Inter FC

Newton Athletic Park # 1

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

 1-1

West Van FC 'A'

Newton Athletic Park # 1

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 0-0

ICST Pegasus

Newton Athletic Park # 4

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 13/14/15

West Van FC 'A'

 0-3

Columbus FC 'A'

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

Croatia SC 'A'

 2-3

Langley FC Hurricanes

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 3-0

CCB-RT United 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

 1-1

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Cloverdale Athl. Park

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 0-0

Westside FC 'A'

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Inter FC

 1-5

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 20/21/22

Langley FC Hurricanes

 3-1

NVFC Norvan 'A'

MAP Stadium Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

CCBRT United 'A'

 1-1

West Van FC 'A'

Newton Athletic Turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 1-0

ICST Pegasus

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 2-0

Croatia SC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 0-1

Inter FC

Coquitlam TC East Turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Westside FC ‘A’

 0-1

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Sep 27/28/29

Langley FC Hurricanes

 1-2

Columbus FC 'A'

Whilloughby Turf NW

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Croatia SC 'A'

 4-2

CCB-RT United 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 1-4

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

West Van FC 'A'

 4-6

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Sat/ 6:00 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 2-2

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Inter FC

 3-4

Westside FC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 04/05/06

CCB-RT United 'A'

6-3

Langley FC Hurricanes

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

0-0

Croatia SC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

2-2

Inter FC

Cloverdale Athl. Park

Sat/ 2:30 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

3-3

West Van FC 'A'

Charles Best Sch. turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

3-0

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

0-1

ICST Pegasus

Hillcrest Park SE

Sun/ 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 6

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

February 07

ICST Pegasus

0-2

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:15 pm

 

Croatia SC 'A'

 0-1

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

 2-2

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

MAP Stadium Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Inter FC

1-0 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 1-2

CCBRT United 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

West Van FC 'A'

 3-0

Westside FC 'A'

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Sat/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 7

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 18/19/20

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

1-1

Columbus FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

November 05

CCB-RT United 'A'

2-2

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 4

Tues/ 9:00 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

1-4

Langley FC Hurricanes

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Inter FC

4-1

ICST Pegasus

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

0-4

West Van FC 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Park

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

1-1

Croatia SC 'A'

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 3:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 8

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Oct 25/26/27

West Van FC 'A'

 2-1

Inter FC

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

CCBRT United 'A'

 6-2

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Newton Athletic Turf  # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Croatia SC ‘A’

2-0

Surrey Utd Firefighters

Memorial South Turf

Fri 8:00 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 0-0

ICST Pegasus

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 1-2

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

 1-1

Westside FC 'A'

Whilloughby Turf south

       Thurs/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 9

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 01/02/03

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 0-2

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 0-1

West Van FC 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

 2-0

Langley FC Hurricanes

Cloverdale Athl. Park

Sat/ 2:30 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 2-0

CCB-RT United 'A'

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 5:00 pm

 

Inter FC

 2-2

Croatia SC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

 2-1

Columbus FC 'A'

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 10

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 08/09/10

Croatia SC 'A'

1-1

ICST Pegasus

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

3-0

Inter FC

MAP Stadium Turf

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

CCBRT United 'A'

3-2

Westside FC 'A'

Newton Athletic Turf # 4

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

2-4

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

1-2

West Van FC 'A'

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

2-0

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 11

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 15/16/17

West Van FC 'A'

 2-3

Croatia SC 'A'

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 2-2

Langley FC Hurricanes

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

 4-0

CCB-RT United 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 1-1

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Inter FC

 0-4

Columbus FC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

 3-2

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 12

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 22/23/24

West Van FC 'A'

 4-0

Langley FC Hurricanes

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 2-3

Columbus FC 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 2-4

Croatia SC 'A'

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

 2-1

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Park

Sat/ 2:00 pm

 

Inter FC

 1-0

CCB-RT United 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

 1-1

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Musqueam turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 13

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Nov 29/30

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 3-2

Inter FC

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

CCB-RT United 'A'

 3-1

ICST Pegasus

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 1-3

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

 2-1

Croatia SC 'A'

MAP Stadium Turf

Sat/ 7:30 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 2-1

West Van FC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

Dec 01

Westside FC 'A'

 0-5

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 14

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Dec 06/07/08

Croatia SC 'A'

 4-2

Columbus FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 1-2

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

1-1

Westside FC 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Turf

Sat/ 2:30 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 2-1

Langley FC Hurricanes

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Inter FC

 2-4

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 14

West Van FC 'A'

 3-0

CCB-RT United 'A'

Ambleside 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 15

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Dec 13/14/15

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 0-3

West Van FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

CCB-RT United 'A'

 3-3

Croatia SC 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 2-1

ICST Pegasus

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 1-2

Langley FC Hurricanes

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

1-0

Inter FC

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

 2-1

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Turf

Sun/ 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 16

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

February 21

Croatia SC 'A'

2-1

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

February 28

ICST Pegasus

 5-1

Westside FC 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

March 07

West Van FC 'A'

 2-0

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

March 14

Inter FC

 1-0

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 14

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 3-1

Columbus FC 'A'

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 22

Langley FC Hurricanes

1-4

CCB-RT United 'A'

MAP Stadium Turf

Sat/ 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 17

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 10/11/12

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 0-3

Langley FC Hurricanes

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

CCB-RT United 'A'

 3-1

Columbus FC 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 1-2

Inter FC

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

 1-0

ICST Pegasus

Cloverdale Athletic turf

Sat/ 2:30 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 2-2

Croatia SC 'A'

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

 0-3

West Van FC 'A'

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 18

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 17/18/19

West Van FC 'A'

 2-0

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

Croatia SC 'A'

 7-0

Westside FC 'A'

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 1-3

CCB-RT United 'A'

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

 1-3

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

MAP Stadium Turf

Sat/ 7:30 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

 1-1

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

February 04

ICST Pegasus

  1-1

Inter FC

Newton Athletic turf

Tues/ 9:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 19

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 24/25/26

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 2-1

CCB-RT United 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

ICST Pegasus

 2-0

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

 

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

  2-1

Croatia SC 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 1-0

Columbus FC 'A'

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Inter FC

 1-1

West Van FC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

 2-1

Langley FC Hurricanes

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 20

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Jan 31

West Van FC 'A'

 1-2

ICST Pegasus

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

 

CCB-RT United 'A'

 2-0

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

Feb  01/02

NVFC Norvan 'A'

1-0

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Confederation Turf

Sat/ 1:30 pm

 

Langley FC Hurricanes

1-3

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

MAP Stadium Turf

Sat/ 7:30 pm

 

Columbus FC 'A'

4-1

Westside FC 'A'

Trillium Turf East

Sat/ 4:00 pm

April 04

Croatia SC 'A'

2-2

Inter FC

Memorial South Turf

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 21

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

Feb 07/08/09

West Van FC 'A'

 2-0

NVFC Norvan 'A'

Ambleside Park 'D' Turf

Fri/ 7:30 pm

February 28

Inter FC

 2-1

Langley FC Hurricanes

Trillium Turf East

Fri/8:00 pm

 

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

 1-1

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

Coq. T.C East turf

Sat/ 3:00 pm

 

Westside FC 'A'

 1-3

CCB-RT United 'A'

Musqueam Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm

March 16

ICST Pegasus

 2-0

Croatia SC 'A'

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Sun/ 8:00 pm

March 18

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

0-1

Columbus FC 'A'

Cloverdale Athl. Park # 3

Tues/ 8:45 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAMES

FEBRUARY 28—MARCH 01/02

2014

 

Day 22

Home

SCORES

Away

Park

Time

 

Croatia SC 'A'

 1-0

West Van FC 'A'

Andy Livingstone East

Fri/ 8:00 pm

 

NVFC Norvan 'A'

 0-2

Coq. Metro-Ford Wolves 'A"

Windsor Turf

Sat/ 4:00 pm

March 07

EDC FC Burnaby 'A'

 2-0

Westside FC 'A'

Burnaby Lake West # 3

Fri/ 8:00 pm

March 07

CCB-RT United 'A'

 4-2

Surrey Utd. Firefighters

Newton Athletic turf # 1

Fri/ 8:30 pm

March 08

Langley FC Hurricanes

 0-5

ICST Pegasus

MAP Stadium Turf

Sat/ 7:30 pm

March 09

Columbus FC 'A'

 1-0

Inter FC

Van Tech Turf

Sun/ 4:00 pm